Is Lindt Excellence Tasting Collection Gift Box 200G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya, Rapeseed Lecithin), Sea Salt (Fleur de Sel), Natural Flavourings, Artificial Flavourings, Vanilla, Salt, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 23% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 48% minimum, Extra Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 70% minimum

Check Lindt Excellence Tasting Collection Gift Box 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Tasting Collection Gift Box 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go