Is Lindt Excellence Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa mass, caramel S pieces (6%) [sugar, lactose, milk fat, skim milk powder, salt, flavourings, emulsifier A (rapeseed lecithin)], caramelised sugar pieces (sugar, cocoa butter), cocoa butter, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), sea salt (0.3%) (fleur de sel), flavouring. Dark Chocolate contains: cocoa solids c 47% min. May contain tree nuts and sesame. E P
Check Lindt Excellence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


