Is Lindt Gold Bar Milk Hazelnut & Raisin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 18% min
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

18% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Raisins (12%), Hazelnuts (10%), Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Almonds (2%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min. Milk Solids: 18% min

Check Lindt Gold Bar Milk Hazelnut & Raisin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Gold Bar Milk Hazelnut & Raisin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go