Is Lindt Gold Bunny Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, lactose, glucose-fructose, barly malt extract), Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Cocoa mass, Salt, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour.

Check Lindt Gold Bunny Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindt Gold Bunny Salted Caramel | Spoonful