Is Lindt Gold Milk Chocolate Mini Easter Bunny 5 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skim milk powder
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), skim milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavouring.

Check Lindt Gold Milk Chocolate Mini Easter Bunny 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Gold Milk Chocolate Mini Easter Bunny 5 pack is available at 2 retailers

TescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Lindt Gold Milk Chocolate Mini Easter Bunny 5 pack | Spoonful