Is Lindt Gourmet Truffles Assorted Chocolates - 7.3oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Hazelnuts, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Barley Malt Powder
Check Lindt Gourmet Truffles Assorted Chocolates - 7.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Gourmet Truffles Assorted Chocolates - 7.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Gourmet Truffles Assorted Chocolates - 7.3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


