Is Lindt Happy Easter Joyeuses Pâques Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, lactose, barley malt extract), Coconut oil, Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Cocoa mass, Palm kernel oil, Hazelnuts, Rice, Wheat germ, Wheat starch, Soy lecithin, Salt, Carrot powder, Annatto seed, Flavour, Artificial flavour
Check Lindt Happy Easter Joyeuses Pâques against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Happy Easter Joyeuses Pâques in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Candy · Bar


