Is Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Spread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower, Rice Bran, Milk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Spread is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaMetro
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Jar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingBreakfast


