Is Lindt Hello Heart 10 Milk Chocolate Hearts 45g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% min
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

milk solids 14% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 14% Min

Check Lindt Hello Heart 10 Milk Chocolate Hearts 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Hello Heart 10 Milk Chocolate Hearts 45g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go