Is Lindt Hello Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 14% min
- skimmed milk powder
- condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Condensed Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Salt (0,5%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring Vanillin, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 14% min
Check Lindt Hello Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Hello Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Hello Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


