Is Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes are a premium Swiss chocolate product. Made with high-quality Lindt milk chocolate, it is available in both milk and dark chocolate varieties. Each package contains six servings, making it perfect for dessert decoration or baking desserts. Users have praised the taste of this hot chocolate, and some even enjoy eating it with a spoon. However, it has been noted that adding more of the hot chocolate mix does not enhance the flavor. Overall, Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes offer a delicious and indulgent treat to satisfy chocolate lovers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes are a premium Swiss chocolate product. Made with high-quality Lindt milk chocolate, it is available in both milk and dark chocolate varieties. Each package contains six servings, making it perfect for dessert decoration or baking desserts. Users have praised the taste of this hot chocolate, and some even enjoy eating it with a spoon. However, it has been noted that adding more of the hot chocolate mix does not enhance the flavor. Overall, Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes offer a delicious and indulgent treat to satisfy chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass , lactose (milk), skim milk powder, barley malt ex tract, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavouring.
Check Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Flake


