Is Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g Dairy Free?

Description
Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes are a premium Swiss chocolate product. Made with high-quality Lindt milk chocolate, it is available in both milk and dark chocolate varieties. Each package contains six servings, making it perfect for dessert decoration or baking desserts. Users have praised the taste of this hot chocolate, and some even enjoy eating it with a spoon. However, it has been noted that adding more of the hot chocolate mix does not enhance the flavor. Overall, Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes offer a delicious and indulgent treat to satisfy chocolate lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes are a premium Swiss chocolate product. Made with high-quality Lindt milk chocolate, it is available in both milk and dark chocolate varieties. Each package contains six servings, making it perfect for dessert decoration or baking desserts. Users have praised the taste of this hot chocolate, and some even enjoy eating it with a spoon. However, it has been noted that adding more of the hot chocolate mix does not enhance the flavor. Overall, Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes offer a delicious and indulgent treat to satisfy chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass , lactose (milk), skim milk powder, barley malt ex tract, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavouring.
Check Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Flake


