Is Lindt Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- lindt chocolate 8
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder 28%, Lindt Chocolate 8% (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt. May Contain Soybeans, Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Other Nuts. Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 35% Minimum.
Check Lindt Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


