Is Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, hazelnuts 20%, raisins 15%, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, lactose (from milk), anhydrous milk fat, skim milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, artificial flavourings (hazelnut, vanillin), almonds, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


