Is Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intense dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by roasted nutty notes, with a smooth snap and intermittent crunchy whole-nut pieces; commonly eaten as a snack, shared, used in baking or paired with coffee. Reviewers note high-quality taste and texture, consistent sizing, and occasional comments about price and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, HAZELNUTS (34%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavourings (hazelnut, vanillin, coffee), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 43% min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 43% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping