Is Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- 14% min
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 27%, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Toffee Pieces 7% (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Humectant (Glycerin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Flavouring), Whole Milk Powder, Caramel 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Almonds, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 34% min., Milk Solids: 14% min.
Check Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


