Is Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • humectant

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnuts 27%, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Toffee Pieces 7% (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Humectant (Glycerin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Flavouring), Whole Milk Powder, Caramel 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Almonds, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 34% min., Milk Solids: 14% min.

Check Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go