Is Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- 14% min
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerin
- humectant
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 27%, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Toffee Pieces 7% (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Humectant (Glycerin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Flavouring), Whole Milk Powder, Caramel 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Almonds, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 34% min., Milk Solids: 14% min.
Check Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


