Is Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 14% min
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
14% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 27%, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Toffee Pieces 7% (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Humectant (Glycerin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Flavouring), Whole Milk Powder, Caramel 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Almonds, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 34% min., Milk Solids: 14% min.
Check Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Hazelnuts & Caramel Milk Chocolate Bar 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


