Is Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • cream powder
  • condensed skim milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
whole milk powder
cream powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, hazelnuts (27%), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, caramel pieces (7%) [sugar, condensed skim milk, glucose syrup (wheat), vegetable fat, milk fat, humectant (glycerin), emulsifier (mono & diglycerides of fatty acids), wheat fibre, salt, natural caramel flavouring], whole milk powder, caramel (4.5%) [sugar, cocoa butter, cream powder, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], lactose, milk fat, skim milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings, almonds.

Check Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping