Is Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Extra Dark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • coconut oil cocoa butter cocoa powder milk palm kernel oil soy lecithin vanilla artificial flavour
  • lactose

coconut oil cocoa butter cocoa powder milk palm kernel oil soy lecithin vanilla artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass · Sugars (sugar, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract) . Coconut Oil · Cocoa Butter · Cocoa Powder · Milk Ingredients · Palm Kernel Oil · Soy Lecithin · Vanilla · Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Extra Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Extra Dark | Spoonful