Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles 600G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 20% min
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

20% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 31% min., Milk Solids: 20% min., Extra Dark Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 60% mins.

Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles 600G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking