Is Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolate Truffles, Kosher, 21.2 Ounce Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- peanuts/tree nuts
- coconut
peanuts/tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Seeds, Salt, May Contain Peanuts/tree Nuts
Check Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolate Truffles, Kosher, 21.2 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolate Truffles, Kosher, 21.2 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolate Truffles, Kosher, 21.2 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


