Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids 21% min
  • milk fat
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 21% min

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Min , Milk Solids 21% Min. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Min. White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Min. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier | Spoonful