Is Lindt Lindor Bag, Hazelnut Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Palm Oil, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almonds
Check Lindt Lindor Bag, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Bag, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Bag, Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


