Is Lindt Lindor Caramel & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, lactose, barley malt extract), Coconut oil, Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Cocoa mass, Caramel paste (sugar, cocoa butter, cream powder, salt, soy lecithin), Soy lecithin, Sea salt (Fleur de sel), An artificial flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Caramel & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Caramel & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


