Is Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, lactose, skim milk powder, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), pistachio paste, barley malt extract, flavourings, natural flavourings, caramel powder (sweet whey, butter, maltodextrin, sugar, skim milk powder, natural vanilla flavouring), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


