Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Mascarpone Powder (0.6%) (Mascarpone (90%), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Disodium Phosphate)), Biscuit Pieces (0.5%) (Potato Starch, Sugar, Chick Pea Flour, Corn Flour, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring ), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Coffee (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavourings, Flavouring

Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking