Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Caramel Paste [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vanilla Seeds.
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


