Is Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, low fat cocoa powder, lactose, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, natural flavouring, salt, flavouring, vanilla beans.
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


