Is Lindt Lindor Pistachio Chocolate Bag | 123g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fats, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, lactose (milk), milk fat, pistachio paste (1.3%), emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavourings, barley malt extract.
Check Lindt Lindor Pistachio Chocolate Bag | 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Pistachio Chocolate Bag | 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Pistachio Chocolate Bag | 123g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


