Is Lindt Lindor Cookies & Cream Flavour Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cookie Pieces (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Cookies And Cream Flavour, Artificial Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Cookies & Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Cookies & Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


