Is Lindt Lindor Cookies & Creme White Chocolate Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Cookie Pieces (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavors). Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Cookies & Creme White Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Cookies & Creme White Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


