Is Lindt Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Box 327g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, m ilk fat, low fat cocoa powder, skim milk powder, w hole milk powder, caramel paste sugar, cocoa butte r, cream, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), lactose , emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, flavourings, na tural flavouring, vanilla, barley malt extract.

Check Lindt Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Box 327g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Box 327g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go