Is Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract

Check Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go