Is Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Truffles, 8.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • dark sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
chocolate
dark sweet chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS

Check Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Truffles, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Truffles, 8.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Truffles, 8.5 Oz | Spoonful