Is Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • sweet whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Caramel Powder (Sweet Whey, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring

Check Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go