Is Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey
- milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
- butter
- natural flavourings
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Caramel Powder (Sweet Whey, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring
Check Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


