Is Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Caramel Powder (Sweet Whey, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring
Check Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


