Is Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles, 0.63 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Hazelnuts, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring), Caramel Flavoring
Check Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles, 0.63 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles, 0.63 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles, 0.63 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


