Is Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles Chocolate Truffles 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MILK Powder, HAZELNUTS (42%), Skimmed MILK Powder, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% min, Milk solids: 21% min,, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles Chocolate Truffles 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles Chocolate Truffles 200g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lindt Lindor Hazelnut Truffles Chocolate Truffles 200g | Spoonful