Is Lindt Lindor Holiday Dark Chocolate Truffles - 6oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Sweet Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors.

Check Lindt Lindor Holiday Dark Chocolate Truffles - 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Holiday Dark Chocolate Truffles - 6oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Lindt Lindor Holiday Dark Chocolate Truffles - 6oz | Spoonful