Is Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cookie Pieces [Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peppermint Oil, Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors.
Check Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


