Is Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint White Chocolate Truffles - 6oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Peppermint Pieces (Sugar, Beet Juice Concentrate, Peppermint Oil, Turmeric Color), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peppermint Oil, Artificial Flavors.
Check Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint White Chocolate Truffles - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint White Chocolate Truffles - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint White Chocolate Truffles - 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


