Is Lindt Lindor Irresistibly Smooth L'infini Fondant Assorted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, Barley Malt Extract], Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter. Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Nibs, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Irresistibly Smooth L'infini Fondant Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Irresistibly Smooth L'infini Fondant Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


