Is Lindt Lindor Limited Edition 337G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 20% minimum
  • 21% minimum
  • cream powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Desiccated Coconut, Cream Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Strawberry Powder, Flavourings, Colouring (Beetroot Red), Milk Chocolate Contains - Cocoa Solids: 32% Minimum, Milk Solids: 21% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains - Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 20% Minimum

Check Lindt Lindor Limited Edition 337G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Limited Edition 337G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping