Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose skim milk
- whole milk powder
lactose skim milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats, Lactose Skim Milk, Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Fat, Flavouring
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


