Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • 14% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • 20% minimum lindor milk chocolate mini eggs with a smooth melting filling: sugar
  • sugar

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 20% Minimum Lindor Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs With A Smooth Melting Filling: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum

Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go