Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Soy Free?

Description
Small, single-serve truffle bar offers a smooth, creamy center encased in a thin, glossy exterior, producing a melt-in-the-mouth contrast of textures. Common uses include quick desserts, gifting, and snack breaks. Customer reviews frequently note its silky texture, pronounced sweetness, and convenient portion size for personal snacks, and perceived consistent quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, single-serve truffle bar offers a smooth, creamy center encased in a thin, glossy exterior, producing a melt-in-the-mouth contrast of textures. Common uses include quick desserts, gifting, and snack breaks. Customer reviews frequently note its silky texture, pronounced sweetness, and convenient portion size for personal snacks, and perceived consistent quality.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


