Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Box 137g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 32% minimum - milk solids: 21% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

32% minimum - milk solids: 21% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, LACTOSE, anhydrous MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY malt extract, flavourings. Milk chocolate contains - Cocoa solids: 32% minimum - Milk solids: 21% minimum,, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Box 137g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go